© Rally O Limited 2013-2018

Competitions

Kennel Club Rally competitions for 2018 Click the appropriate links for schedules and entry forms etc
Date Organiser Contact Type Links (Active/Available) Venue (link) Levels Links (Inactive/not available) Closing Date
26 May Corryisle Dog Training                    Elaine Miller Open Rally Schedule Classes               Carluke, Lanarkshire ML8 4EA 1 to 6 Entry Form Closed
28 May Stoneleigh Rally                 Rachel Bradley Open Rally Schedule Classes               Stoneleigh, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ 1 to 6 Entry Form Closed    
28 May Stoneleigh Rally                 Rachel Bradley Obreedience Schedule Classes - See Open Rally Classes               Stoneleigh, Warwickshire CV8 2LZ n/a Entry Form Closed    
3 June FITdogs                 Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Blackpool FY3 8ED 1 to 4 Entry Form Closed    
9 June K9 Brats                 Kate Reevell Treat & Train Schedule Classes               Runcorn WA7 3EY 1 to 6 Entry Form Closed    
10 June K9 Brats                 Kate Reevell Open Rally Schedule Classes               Runcorn WA7 3EY 1 to 6 Entry Form Closed    
23 June Lagotto Romagolo Association         Caroline Fry               Ilminster TA19 0QH    
27 June Lune Valley DTC        Heather Hillson Open Rally Schedule Classes               Westmorland, Cumbria LA7 7NH 1 to 6 Entry Form  11 June    
27 June Lune Valley DTC        Heather Hillson Obreedience Schedule Classes               Westmorland, Cumbria LA7 7NH n/a Entry Form  11 June    
30 June Banbury & District DTC        Karen Kendall Open Rally Schedule Classes               Warmington OX17 1DF 1 to 6 Entry Form  15 June    
CANCELLED
30 June Banbury & District DTC        Karen Kendall Obreedience Schedule Classes               Warmington OX17 1DF n/a Entry Form  15 June    
1 July Banbury & District DTC        Karen Kendall Open Rally Schedule Classes               Warmington OX17 1DF 1 to 6 Entry Form  15 June    
1 July West Wales Rally        Mary Rayment Open Rally Schedule Classes               Letterston SA62 5RY 1 to 5 Entry Form 16 June    
1 July Northumberland Canine        Sharon Dunn Open Rally Schedule Classes               West Moor, Felton NE65 9QE 1 to 6 Entry Form  8 June      
14 July Nuneaton DTC        Julia Bodsworth Open Rally Schedule Classes               Nuneaton CV10 0AA 1 to 6 Entry Form  27 June    
21 July The Patch        Mrs P Thomson MBE Open Rally Schedule Classes               Comber, N. Ireland BT23 5JU 1 to 6 Entry Form  7 July    
21 July FITdogs/IABTC        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Haxey, Doncaster 1 to 6 Entry Form  2 July    
21 July FITdogs/IABTC        Julie Barrett Obreedience Schedule Classes               Haxey, Doncaster n/a Entry Form  2 July    
22 July FITdogs/IABTC        Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Haxey, Doncaster 1 to 6 Entry Form  2 July    
29 July Rugby DTC             t.b.a               Rugby CV23 0JJ     
4 August FOGCS             Forest Oak DTC               Lydney, Glos GL15 4LN    
CANCELLED
6 August Paignton Championship Show        Claire Coughlan-Khan Open Rally Schedule Classes               Westpoint, Exeter 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.    
19 August K9 Brats        Kate Reevell Open Rally Schedule Classes               Runcorn  WA7 3EY 1 to 6 Entry Form  16 July    
18 August K9 Brats        Kate Reevell Obreedience Schedule Classes               Runcorn  WA7 3EY n/a Entry Form  16 July    
1 September Corryisle Dog Training                    Elaine Miller Open Rally Schedule Classes               Carluke, Lanarkshire ML8 4EA 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.    
9 September Newton Heath DTC                 Jen Park Open Rally Schedule Classes               Manchester M35 9BH        Julie Donahue 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.    
15 September Somerset Rally        Pat Somerset Open Rally Schedule Classes               West Buckland, Somerset 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.    
16 September Burnham on sea        Jenny Butters Open Rally Schedule Classes               Henbury, Bristol BS10 7QT 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.    
22 September LRCGB          Julie Nelson Open Rally Schedule Classes               Daventry NN11 6JP 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.    
22 September LRCGB          Julie Nelson Obreedience Schedule Classes               Daventry NN11 6JP n/a Entry Form  1 September    
23 September LRCGB          Julie Nelson Open Rally Schedule Classes               Daventry NN11 6JP 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.    
13 October WOEBCC          t.b.a. Open Rally Schedule Classes               Filton, Bristol 1 to 2 Entry Form t.b.a.    
18 November Winchester City DTC        Sue Garner Open Rally Schedule Classes               Nr Botley, Hampshire SO32 2HN 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.    
25 November Northumberland Canine        Sharon Dunn Open Rally Schedule Classes               West Moor, Felton NE65 9QE 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.      
16 December LKA        Rachel Bradley Open Rally Schedule Classes               NEC B40 1NT 1 to 2 Entry Form 9 December      
29 December FITdogs                 Julie Barrett Open Rally Schedule Classes               Standish 1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a    
CANCELLED
4 November Haslemere & Distric DTC        Manda Kimbery Open Rally Schedule Classes               Frensham, Surrey GU10 3DP        1 to 6 Entry Form t.b.a.